Home   About us   Products   Partner   Contact  
  Daikon Seed Extrakt  
 
back to the Products
Product Group
Emmolients   Oils / Fats / Butter  
INCI
Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Description
The Daikon Seed Extract is a fully-refined triglyceride derived from the seeds of Raphanus Sativus. This raw material imparts a delicate skin feel and its aesthetics differ qualitatively from other vegetable oils. The Daikon Seed Extract is further able to increase the gloss and the malleability of the hair without being greasy, due to the unique chemical composition. An extraordinarily light colour and the absence of odour make the Daikon Seed Extract finally a highly interesting option for a large variety of cosmetic applications.
Solubility
Oil soluble
Dosage
1 - 50%
 
 Nature Product