Home   About us   Products   Partner   Contact  
  Rain Forest Passion Fruit  
 
back to the Products
Product Group
Oils / Fats / Butter  
INCI
Passiflora edulis seed oil, Tocopherol
Description
“Maracujá” as it is known locally, is a warm-weather vine, also called the “fruit of tranquillity”. The beauty of its blossoms further earned it the name of “passion fruit”. The oil reduces the oiliness of the skin and gives a dry and velvety feeling to the skin. It contains linoleic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid and is rich in omega-6 fatty acids. The oil is recommended for use on oily skin and hair.