Home   About us   Products   Partner   Contact  
  Home / News  
 
 
Public holiday
Dear Ladies and Gentleman

Due to a public holiday, our office will be closed on Tuesday 1.11.2022.

With pleasure we will be back for you on Wednesday, 2.11.2022.

With kind regards

Your Permcos Team
 
 
New partnership


The Jojoba oil from INCA Oil is 100% naturally cold-pressed Jojoba oil and we can offer you both a golden and a colorless quality. Of both variants, there is also an organic quality and in all cases there is still the possibility to deodorize the product.

In addition to Jojoba oil, INCA Oil also offers Jojoba beads and Jojoba flakes. So there is almost everything the Andean heart desires.

We are already looking forward to have the chance to convince you of the products of INCA Oil and please don’t hesitate to contact by phone at

+41 62 866 11 00
or by e-mail at
permcos@permcos.com

if you have any questions.
 
 
Meadowfoam Seed Oil
The Meadowfoam Seed Oil is a fully refined triglyceride derived from the seeds of Limnanthes Alba.

The oil is very light in colour and possesses hardly any odour. The Meadowfoam Seed Oil has a unique fatty acid composition with a main chain length of 20 carbons or more.

This grants the Meadowfoam Seed an exceptional oxidative stability and provides an additional functionality.

A very pleasant skin feel and a reduction of the Trans-Epidermal Water Loss (TEWL) complete the picture of the Meadowfoam Seed Oil making the raw material a highly interesting option for multiple cosmetic applications.
 
 
Cyto®-Plant extracts – The whole kingdom of plants for your formulations
The extracts from the Cyto®-Plant-line are ideal for natural certified and vegan products. The Cyto®-Plantproducts are based on a mixture of vegetable glycerin and water.

We can offer you a very wide selection and moist of this extracts can even be offered as organic quality.
 
 
HYDRIOL® CLA PURE!
The anionic surfactant with excellent foaming power.


If you want to produce water-free formulations or natural cosmetics that are in trend right now, HYDRIOL® CLA PURE is just the right raw material.
 
 
Starpearls
Starpearls - Be inspired by the magic!

Starpearls are soft, “aqueous” pearls and they are suitable for the use in any kind of gels und emulsions to visualize or to act as carrier for actives, fragrances, flavours, peelings, glitter or pigments for example. Starpearls can be individually adapted to your wishes.

Experience the magic of these Pearls yourself and let them turn your product into something unique!